TOLL

What software pays for, recorded every six hours.

Snapshot
2026-10-13 14:08 UTC
Sweep
daily-2026-10-28 · finished 2026-10-28 13:07 UTC
Listed
32,435

Choose a paid API on what it did, not what it claims.

Every endpoint in the Coinbase and Binance x402 registries, swept daily and counted every six hours. Eight other directories list these. TOLL is the one that measures them, so everything suggested here is the top of a ranking rather than an opinion about a seller.

Search the indexHow every figure is made

the index, as of 2026-10-13 14:10 UTC · method · live

1 call387,34613,875unique payers
Every one of the 31,117 endpoints carrying both counters, placed by calls across and unique payers up, both on logarithmic scales, and binned into 266 cells so the shape is legible. Darker is more endpoints in that cell; the densest holds 11,995. The mass at the bottom left is the finding.
32,435listed now−908 in 32 h
941,395calls, 30 d−1,484 in 32 h
83,829payers, 30 d−2,582 in 32 h

32,435

endpoints listed

−908 in 32 h

2026-10-13 14:10 UTC · method · live

2,339

hosts

1,024 wallets take for more than one

2026-10-13 14:10 UTC · method · live

941,395

calls counted, 30 d

−1,484 in 32 h

2026-10-13 14:08 UTC · method · pinnable

83,829

unique payers, 30 d

−2,582 in 32 h

2026-10-13 14:08 UTC · method · pinnable

15,136

delisted, confirmed

+485 in 24 h

2026-10-13 14:10 UTC · method · live

35,380

newly listed

+1,440 in 24 h

2026-10-13 14:10 UTC · method · live

Six endpoints, six measurements

All rankings

No endpoint appears here for any reason other than a number TOLL measured. Each card names the measure that chose it and links to the ranking it came from. An endpoint that tops more than one is shown once, under the first; the rankings carry every position.

most called, 30 daysthe ranking

q verdict resource

www.ax1.vc

Market data#1 by calls of 9,140

Send a Base token contract address, get an AI-written verdict: onchain metrics, a plain-language take, and a shareable verdict card. Entertainment, not trading advice.

price0.02 USDC
calls, 30 d387,346
payers, 30 d3,875
sweeps passed28 of 44
networks1

2026-10-28 13:07 UTC · method · live

most unique payers, 30 daysthe ranking

chain erc20 balance

api.onesource.io

Market data#30 by calls of 9,140

ERC20 token balance for any Ethereum wallet - USDC, USDT, DAI, or any token - via balanceOf (eth_call) on OneSource live Ethereum RPC

price0.003 USDC
calls, 30 d563
payers, 30 d556
sweeps passed41 of 41
networks1

2026-10-28 13:07 UTC · method · live

cheapest with a passing verdictthe ranking

tools search

win.oneshotagent.com

Search#6 by calls of 2,648

Web search returning URLs, titles, and descriptions

price0.001 USDC
calls, 30 d2,388
payers, 30 d12
sweeps passed44 of 44
networks1

2026-10-28 13:07 UTC · method · live

declared on the most networksthe ranking

capacity stress

cloud.trycorpus.ai

Compute#27 by calls of 1,875

corpusAI Cloud Pricing: Capacity stress score, 0 (slack) to 100 (tight), for one GPU model on one day, with every component.

price0.01 USDC
calls, 30 d31
payers, 30 d30
sweeps passed24 of 24
networks13

2026-10-28 13:07 UTC · method · live

passed every sweep it was inthe ranking

chat completions

blockrun.ai

Inference#1 by calls of 9,331

AI chat completions API - pay per request with USDC on Base

price0.002 USDC
calls, 30 d75,195
payers, 30 d248
sweeps passed29 of 29
networks1

2026-10-28 13:07 UTC · method · live

first listed after the first pullthe ranking

recommend

api.agents-trust.com

Search#9 by calls of 2,648

Recommend. Find candidate APIs for a task. Search paid x402 APIs in plain language. Returns URLs, prices, paid delivery evidence and risk flags; check task fit before paying. Fee 0.01 USDC on Base/Solana. Paid-answer observed p95 6s (2026-10-12, n=100; challenge/signing extra). Docs: https://agents-trust.com/docs/ . Contact: hello@agents-trust.com . Unpaid example: https://api.agents-trust.com/recommend?need=weather%20forecast&view=compact .

price0.01 USDC
calls, 30 d1,923
payers, 30 d4
sweeps passed10 of 10
networks2
#9by calls in Search

2026-10-28 13:07 UTC · method · live

Two measures a directory would show are missing. An uptime percentage over thirty days needs more than the four daily sweeps that have finished, and every listed endpoint was first seen within four days of observation beginning, so a recency window would return the whole index. Both arrive when the record is long enough to carry them.

Today in the record

The feed

The most recent of each kind, out of 35,381 listings, 18,004 confirmed delistings and 139,989 verdict changes since the first pull. Every one is an event with the instant it was observed.

Confirmed absent

global

Confirmed absent

vat check

Browse by category

All categories

Derived by keyword rules, and every endpoint page says so. The bar is the category against the largest.

pass share, as of 2026-10-28 13:07 UTC · method · live